Leadership

Minister

 

Col. (Retd.) Sardar Hashim Dogar

Secretaries

 
Muhammad Masood Mukhtar
Aug 2021 - To Date
Ali Bahadur Qazi
Apr 2020 - July 2021
Ambreen Raza
July 2021 - Aug 2021
Muhammad Amir Jan
Nov 2019 - Apr 2020
Hassan Iqbal
May 2019 - Nov 2019
   
Bushra Aman
Jul 2018 - May 2019
Naeem-ud-Din Rathore
Jul 2018 - Jul 2018
   
Ambreen Raza
Aug 2017 - Jun 2018
Dr. Ismat Tahira
Nov 2015 - Aug 2017
   
Altaf Ezid Khan
May 2012 - Oct 2015
Javaid Akhtar
Feb 2011 - May 2012
   
Dr. Ijaz Munir
Feb 2010 - Feb 2011
Tariq Feroze
Feb 2010 - Feb 2010
   
Tahir Raza Naqvi
Aug 2009 - Jan 2010
Manzar Hayat
Dec 2008 - Aug 2009
   
Hassan Nawaz Tarar
Nov 2008 - Dec 2008
Yousaf Naseem Khokhar
Apr 2008 - Oct 2008
   
Syed Muhammad Hamid
Nov 2007 - Apr 2008
Kazi Afaq Hossain
Apr 2007 - Nov 2007
Feb 2005 - Aug 2006
   
Maj. (Retd.) Iqbal Ahmad
Aug 2006 - Apr 2007
Khawaja Muhammad Naeem
Feb 2003 - Feb 2005
   
Muhammad Javed Malik
Mar 2002 - Feb 2003
Tauqir Ahmed Faiq
May 2000 - Mar 2002
   
Zahur Iqbal Khan
Oct 1998 - May 2000
Muhammad Khalil Bhatti
Aug 1998 - Oct 1998
   
Tanvir Abbas Jafri
Aug 1996 - Aug 1998
Muhammad Ismail Qureshi
Jul 1994 - Jun 1996
   
Safdar Javed Syed
Jan 1994 - Feb 1994
Usama Maud
Jan 1994 - Feb 1994
   
Saleem Akhtar Rana
Aug 1993 - Jan 1994
Mushtaq Malik
Nov 1992 - Aug 1993